mobile fixtures contactlogo

Contact Lisa Ramsey for Sponsorship Opportunities

MTCA Sidemenu
patch
privacy
photos

UPDATED 03-02-2014

membership

Profesional Members

Name Certifications Current Employment
Michael Adams CEC Hunters Lane High School
Tom Allen CEC Vanderbilt Dining Services
Matthew Antonovich    
Emily Bashore CEC  
Keith Batts    
Artem Belfor    
Kimberly Bonner    
Albert F. Boomer JR CC Freelance work, tours, private events
Christopher Burgess   Holiday Retirement Windlands East
Christopher Chapela CEPC  
William Claypool III CEC  
Clay Cornwell    
Kimberly Davis    
Aaron Dilts    
Kevin Dorr CEC  
Justin Eaton    
Michael Folz   Marriott -Rennaisance Nashville
Samuel Forgacs    
Richard Gerst AAC Downtown Hilton Hotel
Charles Gillespie   Williamson County Schools
Bobby Hammock CEC  
Anita Hartel    
Robert Hartman    
Frank Horton    
Camp Howard CEC Vanderbilt University
Paul Ingle    
Jerry James    
Paul Jensen CEC CCA AAC Morrisons
Todd Johnson    
Leah Jones    
William Justus    
Richard Kahre   J & M Catering
John Kelly    
Jay Kill CEC Art Institute
Jonathan King    
Kathryn Lamberson-Anderson CEC, CEPC  
William Lawson    
Julie Lee RD, CSC, CWPC Western Kentucky University
Brenda Lewis CWPC Siegel High School
Tom Loftis CCE Nashville State Community College
Anthony V. Mandriota CEC The Art Institute
Timothy P. Marshock CEC, CCE  
Miles McMath CEC  
John Mik    
David Miller CEC  
Peter Moore CEC  
Barry O'Connor    
Bart O'Dare   Manchester Conference Center
Michael Osborne CEC AAC Manchester Conference Center
John R. Paise   Blackmon High School
Christian Pennington CC  
Bart Pickens    
Robbie Piel MBA, CEC, CCE, CCA, MCFE, FMP Art Institute of Tennessee
Tim Place    
Lisa Ramsey MS, CEC, CEPC The Art Institute / Sweet Creations
John Riley CEC  
Gary Rawson CEC, AAC  
Mark Rubin CEC Second Harvest Food Bank
Chris Scott    
Perry Seal    
Robert Siegel   BrickShort Partners
Arlen Stewart    
Deborah Sutton CEC  
Elaine Taubin CEC  
Melissa Trotter    
Vince Tyler CEC  
Robert M. Umberger    
Jason R. Valentine CEC  
Craig Van Dekrol    
Michael Vetro    
Michael Walker CEC Art Institute
Stephen Ward    
Jan Watts    
Gregory M. West CEC Gallatin High School/
Art Institute of TN
Sharon E. Work    
Charles Wright    

Senior Members

Name Certifications Current Employment
Mary Campbell CCC, CCE, HAAC Glencliff High School
Nancy Campbell    
Bautista Dapena    
David Lowrance    
John Moore    
Elaine Parker Ed.M, CE  
Giussepe Picarello C.E.C.  
Jack Saulsgiver CWPC  
Dallas Parrish CEC  

Student & Junior Members

Name Certifications Current Employment
Analiz Bermudez Rosado    
Sara Bishop    
Ricarlos Brantley    
Shawn Conklin    
Hunter Duncan    
Shawn Conklin    
Hunter Duncan    
Charles Everett CC  
Elizabeth Fiser    
Ken Fleming    
Christy Gaunt    
Valerie Harbin    
Toni Harding CC  
Jason Hohmann    
David Ingram    
Cleophus Jones JR CC  
Ray Leonard    
Carl Marshall    
April McConnell    
Savannah Montgomery CPC  
Klent Palmer    
Kimbereley Reese    
Sean Rollins    
Andrea Smith    
Susie Snider    
Laura Story    
Anya Swisher    
Victor Thomas    
Jackie White    
Joshua White    
Linsay White    
Timothy Wilson    

Associate Members

Name Certifications Current Employment
Stephen Jared    
Eric Martin   Food Sales East
Tom Neville   Halperns
Nick Taras   Robert Orr - Sysco

Local Membership

Name Certifications/Title Current Employment
Darrell Breaux   Bro's Cajun Cuisine
Darryl Carter   Sophisticated Gentleman Catering
Mike Casha   Buckhead Beef
Robert Crittenden   Christ Church Cathedral
Joe DeGuira   Loews Vanderbilt Hotel
Tiffany Geroge   Mobile Fixture
Ramona Finn   Purity Dairies
Allan Gers   Chef Works
Chris Grissom   Alfresco Pasta
Wilton Gyant   Carestone Assisted Living
Anna Lee Hicks   Tutto Bene LLC
Rick Hobson   Hobson Foods
James Isbell   GFS Team / Complete FSS
Holly Lawson   Hotel & Restaurant Supply
Jeff Letson TERRITORY MANAGER MASTER MARKETING SUNL
Mark Lloyd   Sommet Center / Levy Restaurant
Rick Martinez   John Overton High School
Michael Moore   R.L. Schreiber Spice
Michael Mulloy    
Elaine Oday   Movable Feast
Jody Perling   Nashville Cash & Carry
Tony Ramsey   DR Systems
Harry Ross   The I.J. Company
Dennis Ryan   Martha O'Bryan Center
Tammy Sandlin   Smyrna High School
Ruth Scheflin   Self-employeed
Chris Scott   Bluegrass Yacht and Country Club
Robert Tanner   S & D Coffee
William Vickery   GFS

Culinarian & Junior Culinarian

Name Certifications Current Employment
Derek Fulton    
Cathy Hoormann   Kickin' Coffee and Tea
Jill Mayo   The Next Door
Raymundo Oosrio CC  
Frank Roper    
Susan Steele    
Raenel Stelly    
Arthur Weber JR    
Mary Weber    
Warren White    

 

Middle Tennessee Chapter of the American Culinary Federation
P.O. Box 22548   Nashville, TN   37202         615.865.2742

 

 

retrun to top